ND Operator Dossiers

ND Operator State of Play →
McKenzie and Divide counties dominate the October docket as Petro-Hunt anchors multiple convergence clusters while White Rock faces a steep credibility gap across every shared pool
Nine clusters — spanning Pierre Creek, Lone Butte, Big Dipper, Parshall, and beyond — show a two-speed market: operators with 91–100% win rates pressing high-probability cases alongside rivals whose average approval odds sit below 40%.

Operators

33 operators
OperatorPendingWells req.ProducingTotalNext hearing
Phoenix Operating LLC22751453592026-10-21
Burlington Resources Oil & Gas Co. LP15301,0041,5332026-10-21
Petro-Hunt, L.L.C.15627381,2462026-10-21
EOG Resources, Inc.10176451,3142026-10-22
White Rock Oil & Gas, LLC9601613442026-10-21
Devon Energy Williston, LLC6221,9702,3502026-10-21
Hunt Oil Co.5109961,9482026-10-22
Silver Hill Energy Operating, LLC551672502026-10-22
Valkyrie Operating, LLC56010182026-10-22
Continental Resources, Inc.362,5393,6412026-10-22
Cornerstone Natural Resources LLC21236702026-10-22
Enerplus Resources USA Corporation231,0141,3572026-10-21
Kraken Operating, LLC2163994812026-10-21
Whiting Oil and Gas Corp.2171,8212,5472026-10-21
XTO Energy Inc.239631,4062026-10-22
Formentera Operations LLC143085632026-10-22
KODA Resources Operating, LLC10632332026-10-22
Marathon Oil Co.161,0511,3272026-10-21
SOGC, LLC110881422026-10-21
Argent Midstream Solutions, LLC0009—
Dakota Fluid Solutions, LLC00197474—
Ferrata Energy LLC0000—
Hess Bakken Investments II, LLC001,8273,738—
Lime Rock Resources III-A, L.P.00377481—
Moonracer Resources LLC0000—
Murex Petroleum Corp.00200352—
Oasis Petroleum North America LLC001,5972,211—
Prima Exploration, Inc.002849—
Rockport Energy Solutions, LLC00620—
Slawson Exploration Company, Inc.00551796—
Wesco Operating, Inc.001140—
WGO Resources, LLC0039—
Zavanna Energy Operating, LLC00166288—